Monday, August 21, 2006

I think they are on to me...

Not only do I lag, but I swear blogger runs my page a thousand times slower than it used too..is it time to start paying for this? I hope not...
So first I will try and upload all the photos and then I will explain them all.
And also, on the needles, for those who care, the mitred square blanket. Three mitres done, at one an hour(or episode of Eureka/SG1) I think I may actually finish the blanket before Oscar goes to college.)
Now, for the rest of the trip! Seems like forever ago...But I still gotta share:
Hey, I just noticed that I cant upload photos. O h crap. Got it.PHew

i cant post and i will solve this tonight....
Sarah! the dock dog is awesome
as is yer whole dern cute familia!!! more later

4 comments:

Sarah said...

awwww shucks thanks!

We are trying to get Bella to jump off the dock too. Someday we want to enter bob into the superdog competition.

Sarah said...

I am so glad you got the last box and loved it! yaya!!!!!

So did you have a cesarian? I am starting to feel better about mine now. Maybe because I am feeling content with two children and I maybe won't have to have a VBAC fight. WA state is one of THE WORST places to have a baby IMO so many rules and regulations and midwives have no real power unless you do it on the DL and have an "unassisted" *wink* at home. The VBAC thing here is crazy now. Can't believe it.

Anywhooo! I was just thinking of updating my old grief blog today. I should.

I had soooooo much fun being your pal. Oh and I think I sound like a total doof on that video. I don't think I really sound like that in real life.....ack! maybe I really do to everyone else!

Sarah said...

Hurry quick blogger let me post photos last night!

pseudobunny said...

no csection for me...i pushed and they busted out the vacumn. I think i would be a lot sad after if i had had a csection. But it doesnt make you any less of a RAD mom and mostly i think we should blame all the men in charge of shit. they suck. period.